Post Season Awards 2012-2018

2019:

            Overall Record:  14-4-1

            2nd Place Mountain League:  12-1-1 (.5 games back

            District 6 AA (2nd Seed) Runner Up to Juniata (1-2)

            Mountain League MVP:  Brady Hawkins

            First Team All Mountain League:  Andrew Buonaccorsi, James Buonaccorsi, Alex Stratton

            Second Team All Moutain League:  Isaac Snare 

            First Team Altoona Mirror All Stars:   Brady Hawkins, Andrew Buonaccorsi

            Second Team Altoona Mirror All Stars:  Alex Stratton

2018:   

            Overall Record:  9-7-2

            2nd Place Mountain League:  8-4-2

            District 6 AA (5th Seed) Semi-Finalist 

            First Team All Mountain League:  Camden Knode, Brady Hawkins, Isaac Snare, Alex Stratton

            Second Team All Moutain League:  River Terry 

            First Team Altoona Mirror All Stars:   Brady Hawkins

            Honorable Mention Altoona Mirror All Stars:  Camden Knode

2017:   

            3rd Place Mountain League:  6-4-4

            District 6 AAA Semi Finalists (4th Seed)

            First Team Altoona Mirror All Stars:   Soren Borgardt

            Honorable Mention Altoona Mirror All Stars:  Brady Hawkins

            Fist Team All Mountain League:  Soren Borgardt

            Second Team All Mountain League:  Brady Hawkins

2016:   

             3rd Place Mountain League:  10-3-1   

             District 6 AAA Semi Finalists (2nd Seed)

             First Team Altoona Mirror All Stars:   David Bukowski

             Fist Team All Mountain League:  David Bukowski, Douglas Gearhart

             Second Team All Mountain League:   Robby Hawn, Timothy Lightner

2015:

             Mountain League Champs 12-1-1

             District 5/6 AA Quarter Finalists (3rd Seed)

             Mountain League Coach of the Year: Phil Hawkins

             All State: Taylor Mitchell

             First Team Altoona Mirror All Stars:   Taylor Mitchell, Kody Heaton

             Altoona Mirror All Stars Honorable Mention: Jack Katlic

             First Team All Mountain League:       Kody Heaton, Jack Katlic

             Second Team All Mouintain League:   Brian McLaughlin, Dustin Gearhart

2014:

             District 5/6 AA Semi Finalists (4th Seed)

             3rd place Mountain League

             Mountain League MVP:                    John Roth

             First Team Altoona Mirror All Stars:  John Roth

             First Team All Mountain League:       Kyler Miller, Shane Montgomery

             Second Team All Mountain League:   Jack Katlic, Kody Heaton

2013:    

             District 6 AA Quarterfinalist (8th seed)

             First Team All Mountain League:        Matt Wilson

             First Team Altoona Mirror All Stars:    Matt Wilson

             Second Team All Mountain League:    Adam Christopher

2012:      

             First Team All Mountain League:       Jacob Finkle

             Second Team All Mountain League:   Cole Moore